Schedule

8am to 6:30pm.  Your pass gets you into any class. Classes are first come first serve so arrive on time!

Day 1
Session #1:  8 – 9am

MAIN HALL – Mass Gathering for Opening Yoga led by Bhakti Asana instructor from Telluride, Colorado – USA.
9-9:30 Meet and Greet our Teachers and Exhibitors!

Session #2 : 9:30 – 10:30am

Select a yoga class.

  • HALL 1 – Beginners Yoga with Weam
  • HALL 2 – Love, Whirl, and Meditate with Yasmeen
  • HALL 3 – Yoga & Harmony Withi with May

Session #3: 10:30 – 11:30am

  • HALL 1 – Nourish (all levels) with Aisha
  • HALL 2 – Your Plate Matters with Priya
  • HALL 3 – Art of Yin with Abirami

Special – Group Photo 11:30-11:45am – Main Hall

Lunch Break – 11:45am – 1:30pm – Lobby….and visit/shop the exhbits!
Panel Interviews 2 – 3pm (Margarita, Yasmeen, Priya)

Session #4:   3 – 4pm

  • HALL 1 – Prenatal Yoga with Daniella
  • HALL 2 – Mudras & Meditation with Dr. Bhramara
  • HALL 3 – Yoga for Artists with Hend (in Arabic)
  • HALL 4 – Let’s Get Funky! with Olivia

Session #5:   4 – 5pm

  • HALL 1 – Spiritual Warrior with Margarita
  • HALL 2 – Inversion Workshop with Nune
  • HALL 3 – Inner Peace (90min) with Esraa in Arabic

Main Hall

  • 5:30 – 6:00 Yoga is a Mantra of Happiness with May
  • 6 – 6:30pm Closing Meditation with Dr. Bhramara

Day 2

Session #1 : 8:45-9am

MAIN HALL – Mass Opening Meditation w/Angela

Session #2:   9 – 10am

  • HALL 1 – The Harmony in Balance with Nune
  • HALL 2 – Transformational Flow Yoga with Margarita
  • HALL 3 – Empowering Women through Nutrition with Priya

Session #3:   10:30 – 11:30am

  • HALL 1 – Classical Hatha Yoga with Mariam
  • HALL 2 – Shake up Your Chakras with Yasmeen
  • HALL 3 – Breathing for Emotional Healing with Weam

Special – Group Photo 11:30-11:45am – Main Hall

Lunch Break – 11:45am – 12:45pm – Lobby….and visit/shop the exhbits!
Special – Discussion 1 – 2pm – Main Hall

  • The Importance of Meditating for women with Dr. Bhramari
  • The Art of Well-Being with Mariam

Session #4:   2 – 3pm

  • HALL 1 – Traditional Sivananda Yoga with Abirami
  • HALL 2 – Playful Flow with Aisha
  • HALL 3 – The Art of Opening the Heart with Hend (in Arabic)
  • HALL 4 – Ladder-up and flow with Olivia

Session #5:  3 – 4pm

  • HALL 1 – Basics of Yoga with Margarita
  • HALL 2 – Life Management (90min) with Esraa
  • HALL 3 – Happy Hips with Nune
  • HALL 4 – Bhakti Yoga with Angela

Main Hall

  • 4:30- – 4:45pm Performance by Esraa Janahi
  • 4:45 – 5:45pm Festival Closing & DJ Leil