Schedule

8am to 6:30pm.  Your pass gets you into any class. Classes are first come first serve so arrive on time!

Day 1
Opening Session:  8 – 9am

MAIN HALL – Mass Gathering for Opening Yoga led by Bhakti Asana instructor from Telluride, Colorado – USA.
9-9:30 Meet and Greet our Teachers and Exhibitors!

Session #1 : 9:30 – 10:30am

Select a yoga class.

  • HALL 1 – Yoga & Harmony Within with May-All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Beginners Yoga with Weam – Beginners
  • HALL 3 – Vinyasa/Arm Balances with Banu – Advanced

Session #2: 10:30 – 11:30am

  • HALL 1 – Playful Flow with Aisha – All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Ayurveda for Women’s Health – Dr. Anjana – All Levels
  • HALL 3 – Art of Yin with Abirami – All Levels

Special – Group Photo 11:30-11:45am – Main Hall

Lunch Break – 11:45am – 1:30pm – Lobby….and visit/shop the exhbits!
Panel Interviews 2 – 3pm (Margarita, Yasmeen, Priya)

Session #3:   3 – 4pm

  • HALL 1 – Let’s Get Funky! with Olivia – All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Mudras & Meditation with Dr. Bhramara – All Levels
  • HALL 3 – Spiritual Warrior with Margarita – All Levels
  • HALL 4 – Prenatal Yoga with Ghalia – Mommies to be

Session #4:   4 – 5pm

  • HALL 1 – Half Primary Ashtanga Series with Ghalia – All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Love, Whirl, and Meditate with Yasmeen (90min) -All Levels
  • HALL 3 – Inner Peace (90min) with Esraa in Arabic – All Levels

Main Hall

  • 5:30 – 6:00 Yoga is a Mantra of Happiness with May
  • 6 – 6:30pm Closing Meditation with Dr. Bhramara

Day 2

Opening Session : 8:45-9am

MAIN HALL – Mass Opening Meditation w/Angela

Session #1:   9 – 10am

  • HALL 1 – My Dreams Are Not Negotiable with Gloria – All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Basics of Yoga with Margarita – Beginners
  • HALL 3 – Ayurveda for Women’s Lifestyle Disorders with Dr. Anjana – All Levels

Session #2:   10:15 – 11:15am

  • HALL 1 – Breathing for Emotional Healing with Weam
  • HALL 2 – Transformational Flow with Margarita
  • HALL 3 – Classical Hatha Yoga with Mariam

Special – Group Photo 11:30-11:45am – Main Hall

Lunch Break – 11:45am – 12:45pm – Lobby….and visit/shop the exhbits!
Special – Discussion 1 – 2pm – Main Hall

  • The Importance of Meditating for women with Dr. Bhramari
  • The Art of Well-Being with Mariam

Session #3:   2 – 3pm

  • HALL 1 – Traditional Sivananda Yoga with Abirami – All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Nourish with Aisha – All Levels
  • HALL 3 – Ladder-up and flow with Olivia – All Levels

Session #4:  3 – 4pm

  • HALL 1 – Shake up Your Chakras with Yasmeen (90min)-All Levels
  • HALL 2 – Life Management (90min) with Esraa (90min)-All Levels
  • HALL 3 – Sun Salutation Workshop with Ghalia – All Levels
  • HALL 4 – Bhakti Yoga with Angela – All Levels

Main Hall

  • 4:30- – 4:45pm Performance by Esraa Janahi
  • 4:45 – 5:45pm Festival Closing & DJ Leil